(Click on Club name to see their full schedule)

*** Please notify Connie Hauver with any changes to your Club Event dates ***
LCHauver@yahoo.com or FB Messenger
MAY
CHG May 6-8 US SHOOTOUT Penning & RSNC Sorting Majestic Valley Arena, Kalispell, MT
May 7-8 YVTPC Team Penning Winters' Arena, Harrah, WA
May 14 SPECK'S 3-Man Sorting (Classes) Speck's Arena, Sunnyside, WA
May 14 WVTPA Team Penning Branton's Arena, Jefferson, OR
May 21-22 SKY HAWK Penning & Sorting Sky Hawk Ranch, Terrebonne, OR
May 21 APPLEATCHEE 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA
NEW May 28-29 CTPA Penning, 3-Man/2 Gate, Shotgun Penning RimRock Event Center, Powell Butte, OR
May 29 CATHEY RANCH 3-Man Sorting Saddle Series Cathey Ranch, Tenmile, OR

June
Jun 4-5 WESTSIDE Penning & Sorting Stewart's Arena, Yelm, WA
CHG Jun 11-12 YVTPC Team Penning Winters' Arena, Harrah, WA
Jun 11 WVTPA Team Penning FINALS Branton's Arena, Jefferson, OR
Canceled Jun 11 SPECK'S 2-Man Practice & Drawpot Speck's Arena, Sunnyside, WA
Jun 17-19 SORT 4 THE CAUSE 2-Man Sorting Benefit Fun'd-raiser Speck's Arena, Sunnyside, WA
Jun 25 APPLEATCHEE 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA
Jun 26 CATHEY RANCH 3-Man Sorting Saddle Series Cathey Ranch, Tenmile, OR

JULY
Jul 1-3 US SHOOTOUT Penning & RSNC Sorting RimRock Event Center, Powell Butte, OR
Jul 9-10 YVTPC Team Penning Wiley City Rodeo Grounds, Yakima, WA
Jul 15-17 CTPA Penning & Sorting RimRock Event Center, Powell Butte, OR
Jul 22-24 JR PRODUCTIONS Cow Country Classic Penning & Sorting Winnemucca, NV
Jul 23-24 WESTSIDE Penning & Sorting Stewart's Arena, Yelm, WA
Jul 24 CATHEY RANCH 3-Man Sorting Saddle Series Cathey Ranch, Tenmile, OR
Jul 29-31 HOGAN'S 3-Man Sorting (Teams) Rolling H Ranch, Junction City, OR
Jul 30 APPLEATCHEE 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA

AUGUST
Aug 6-7 YVTPC Team Penning Winters' Arena, Harrah, WA
Aug 6-7 WESTERN STATES PROD RSNC Sorting RimRock Event Center, Powell Butte, OR
NEW Aug 12-14 WESTERN STATES PROD RSNC Sorting Reno Sparks Livestock Event Center
Aug 13 SPECK'S 3-Man 8-Go Draw Pot Sorting-#2 Speck's Arena, Sunnyside, WA
Aug 14 CATHEY RANCH 3-Man Sorting Saddle Series Cathey Ranch, Tenmile, OR
Aug 19-21 CTPA Penning & Sorting RimRock Event Center, Powell Butte, OR
Aug 20 APPLEATCHEE 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA
Aug 27-28 WESTSIDE Penning & Sorting Stewart's Arena, Yelm, WA

SEPTEMBER
Sep 3 SILVER WINGS 3-Man 8-Go Draw Pot Sorting-#3 Braa's Silver Wings Ranch, Ellensburg, WA
Sep 10 APPLEATCHEE 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA
Sep 10-11 YVTPC Team Penning Winters' Arena, Harrah, WA
Sep 11 CATHEY RANCH 3-Man Sorting Saddle Series Cathey Ranch, Tenmile, OR
Sep 17-18 WESTSIDE Penning & Sorting Stewart's Arena, Yelm, WA
Sep 23-25 CTPA Penning & Sorting FINALS RimRock Event Center, Powell Butte, OR

OCTOBER
Oct 1-2 YVTPC Team Penning Wiley City Rodeo Grounds, Yakima, WA
Oct 8 UMPQUA 3-Man Sorting (Teams) Douglas Co Fairgrounds, Roseburg, OR
Oct 8-9 WESTSIDE Penning & Sorting Stewart's Arena, Yelm, WA
Oct 9 CATHEY RANCH 3-Man Sorting Saddle Series Cathey Ranch, Tenmile, OR
Oct 22 APPLEATCHEE 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA

NOVEMBER
CHG Nov 12 YVTPC 3-Man Drawpot Sorting Hart's Arena, Yakima, WA
Nov 12 APPLEATCHEE 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA
Nov 19 UMPQUA 3-Man Sorting (Teams) Douglas Co Fairgrounds, Roseburg, OR
Nov 19 YVTPC Year-End Awards Banquet TBD

DECEMBER
Dec 10 APPLEATCHEE 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA
Dec 17 UMPQUA 3-Man Sorting (Teams) Douglas Co Fairgrounds, Roseburg, OR