(Click on Club name to see their full schedule)
Other Clubs Info (pdf)

2021 SCHEDULES
*** Please notify Connie Hauver with any changes to your Club Event dates ***
LCHauver@yahoo.com or FB Messenger
JANUARY
Jan 9YVTPCTeam Penning PracticeHart's Arena, Yakima, WA
Jan 16UMPQUA3-Man Sorting (Teams)Douglas County Fairgrounds, Roseburg, OR
Jan 23APPLEATCHEE SORTERS2-Man Sorting (Round Robin)Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA
Cancld Jan 30UMPQUA3-Man Sorting (Teams)Douglas County Fairgrounds, Roseburg, OR

FEBRUARY
Feb 6YVTPCTeam Penning PracticeHart's Arena, Yakima, WA
Feb 5-7LEGACYNot Avi ChallengeJR Productions, Hemet, CA
Feb 13APPLEATCHEE SORTERS2-Man Sorting (Round Robin)Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA
Feb 13UMPQUA3-Man Sorting (Teams)Douglas County Fairgrounds, Roseburg, OR
Feb 20-21WSP/RSNCRanch SortingTehama County Fairgrounds, Redbluff, CA
Feb 27WVTPA (CTPA Sanc.)Cindy Cool Memorial 3-Man SortingBranton's Arena, Jefferson, OR
Feb 27WESTSIDE3-Man Sorting ClinicStewart's Arena, Yelm, WA
Feb 28WESTSIDE3-Man 8-Go Draw Pot Sorting *#1 SERIES*Stewart's Arena, Yelm, WA

MARCH
Mar 6APPLEATCHEE SORTERS2-Man Sorting (Round Robin)Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA
Mar 6YVTPCTeam Penning PracticeHart's Arena, Yakima, WA
Mar 7YVTPCTeam Penning Clinic (Roger Braa)Hart's Arena, Yakima, WA
Mar 6-7SW WASH JACKPOT COW SORTING1st Annual Expo Jackpot SortingClark Co. Fairgrounds, Vancouver, WA
Mar 12-14CISCO ProductionsQuarrel in Queen Creek Penning & SortingHorse Shoe Park, Queen Creek, AZ
Mar 18-21LEGACYLet it Ride Penning & SortingSouth Point, Las Vegas, NV
Mar 20UMPQUA3-Man Sorting (Teams)Douglas County Fairgrounds, Roseburg, OR
Mar 27-28YVTPCTeam PenningWiley City Rodeo Grounds, Yakima, WA
Mar 27WVTPAJackpot 3-Man SortingBranton's Arena, Jefferson, OR

APRIL
Apr 3-4WESTSIDEPenning & SortingStewart's Arena, Yelm, WA
Apr 3UMPQUA3-Man Sorting (Teams)Douglas County Fairgrounds, Roseburg, OR
Apr 10CTPA3-Man Sorting (Teams)Drag'N Fly Arena, Terrebonne, OR
Apr 9-11SORT PINK2-Man Sorting Benefit Fundraiser5C Arena, Corvalis, MT
Apr 17-18YVTPCTeam PenningWiley City Rodeo Grounds, Yakima, WA
CANC'L Apr 24APPLEATCHEE SORTERS2-Man Sorting (Round Robin)Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA
Apr 24SPECK'S3-Man 8-Go Draw Pot Sorting *#2 SERIES*Speck's Arena, Sunnyside, WA
Apr 24UMPQUA3-Man Sorting (Teams) FINALSDouglas County Fairgrounds, Roseburg, OR
Apr 24WVTPATeam PenningBranton's Arena, Jefferson, OR

MAY
May 1-2WESTSIDEPenning & SortingStewart's Arena, Yelm, WA
May 8WVTPATeam PenningBranton's Arena, Jefferson, OR
May 8-9YVTPCTeam PenningWinters' Arena, Harrah, WA
May 8-9WSP/RSNCRanch SortingOregon Horse Center, Eugene, OR
May 22SPECK'S3-Man Sorting (Classes)Speck's Arena, Sunnyside, WA
May 22APPLEATCHEE SORTERS2-Man Sorting (Round Robin)Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA
May 22WVTPAJackpot 3-Man SortingBranton's Arena, Jefferson, OR
May 28-30SKY HAWK (CTPA Sanc.)Penning & SortingSky Hawk Ranch, Terrebonne, OR

June
Jun 5-6WESTSIDEPenning & SortingStewart's Arena, Yelm, WA
Jun 12WVTPATeam Penning FINALSBranton's Arena, Jefferson, OR
Jun 12-13YVTPCTeam PenningWinters' Arena, Harrah, WA
Jun 18-20SORT 4 THE CAUSE2-Man Sorting Benefit Fun'd-RaiserSpeck's Arena, Sunnyside, WA
Tent. Jun 19APPLEATCHEE SORTERS2-Man Sorting (Round Robin)Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA
Jun 26WVTPA3-Man SortingBranton's Arena, Jefferson, OR

JULY
Jul 2-4AMERICAN WEST CLASSIC3-Man Sorting-$50,000 added!RimRock Event Center@Brasada Ranch, Powell Butte, OR
NEW Jul 3SPECK'S3-Man 6-Go Draw Pot Sorting **#1 Buckle Series**Speck's Arena, Sunnyside, WA
Jul 10-11YVTPCTeam PenningWiley City Rodeo Grounds, Yakima, WA
Jul 10APPLEATCHEE SORTERS2-Man Sorting (Round Robin)Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA
Jul 16-18SKY HAWK (CTPA Sanc.)3-Man Sorting (Teams)Sky Hawk Ranch, Terrebonne, OR
Jul 24-25WESTSIDEPenning & SortingStewart's Arena, Yelm, WA
Jul 29-31HOGAN'S (CTPA Sanc.)3-Man Sorting (Teams)Rolling H Ranch, Junction City, OR

AUGUST
Aug 7-8YVTPCTeam PenningWinters' Arena, Harrah, WA
Aug 7-8WSP/RSNCRanch SortingRimRock Event Center@Brasada Ranch, Powell Butte, OR
Aug 13-15LEGACYCow Country ClassicWinnemucca Events Center, NV
Aug 21SPECK'S3-Man 6-Go Draw Pot Sorting **#2 Buckle Series**Speck's Arena, Sunnyside, WA
Aug 21-22WESTSIDEPenning & SortingStewart's Arena, Yelm, WA
Aug 21APPLEATCHEE SORTERS2-Man Sorting (Round Robin)Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA
Aug 21-22CTPAPenning & SortingRimRock Event Center@Brasada Ranch, Powell Butte, OR
Aug 27-29WSP/RSNCWestern States Ranch Sorting FINALSReno Sparks Event Center, Reno, NV

SEPTEMBER
Sep 4SILVERWINGS3-Man 8-Go Draw Pot Sorting *#3 SERIES*Braa's Silverwings Ranch, Ellensburg, WA
Sep 11-12YVTPCTeam PenningWinters' Arena, Harrah, WA
Sep 11APPLEATCHEE SORTERS2-Man Sorting (Round Robin)Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA
Sep 18SPECK'S3-Man 6-Go Draw Pot Sorting **FINALS Buckle Series**Speck's Arena, Sunnyside, WA
Sep 24-26USTPARumble in RedmondDeschutes Fair & Expo, Redmond, OR
Sep 25-26WESTSIDEPenning & SortingStewart's Arena, Yelm, WA

OCTOBER
Oct 2-3YVTPCTeam PenningWiley City Rodeo Grounds, Yakima, WA
Oct 9-10WESTSIDEPenning & SortingStewart's Arena, Yelm, WA
Oct 22-23CTPAPenning & Sorting FINALSRimRock Event Center@Brasada Ranch, Powell Butte, OR
Oct 23APPLEATCHEE SORTERS2-Man Sorting (Round Robin)Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA

NOVEMBER
Nov 13YVTPCYear-End Awards BanquetTBD
Nov 13APPLEATCHEE SORTERS2-Man Sorting (Round Robin)Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA

DECEMBER
Dec 18APPLEATCHEE SORTERS2-Man Sorting (Round Robin)Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA