(Click on Club name to see their full schedule) Other Clubs Info (pdf) ~ Return to 2020 Schedule |
2021 Events | ||||
Jan 9 | YVTPC | Team Penning Practice | Hart's Arena, Yakima, WA | |
Jan 16 | UMPQUA | 3-Man Sorting (Teams) | Douglas County Fairgrounds, Roseburg, OR | |
Jan 23 | APPLEATCHEE SORTERS | 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) | Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA | |
CANC'L | Jan 30 | UMPQUA | 3-Man Sorting (Teams) | Douglas County Fairgrounds, Roseburg, OR |
Feb 6 | YVTPC | Team Penning Practice | Hart's Arena, Yakima, WA | |
Feb 5-7 | LEGACY | Not Avi Challenge | JR Productions, Hemet, CA | |
Feb 13 | APPLEATCHEE SORTERS | 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) | Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA | |
Feb 13 | UMPQUA | 3-Man Sorting (Teams) | Douglas County Fairgrounds, Roseburg, OR | |
Feb 20-21 | WSP/RSNC | Ranch Sorting | Tehama County Fairgrounds, Redbluff, CA | |
Feb 27 | WVTPA (CTPA Sanc.) | Cindy Cool Memorial 3-Man Sorting | Branton's Arena, Jefferson, OR | |
Feb 27 | WESTSIDE | 3-Man Sorting Clinic | Stewart's Arena, Yelm, WA | |
Feb 28 | WESTSIDE | 3-Man 8-Go Draw Pot Sorting *#1 SERIES* | Stewart's Arena, Yelm, WA | |
Mar 6 | APPLEATCHEE SORTERS | 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) | Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA | |
Mar 6 | YVTPC | Team Penning Practice | Hart's Arena, Yakima, WA | |
Mar 7 | YVTPC | Team Penning Clinic (Roger Braa) | Hart's Arena, Yakima, WA | |
Mar 6-7 | SW WASH JACKPOT COW SORTING | 1st Annual Expo Jackpot Sorting | Clark Co. Fairgrounds, Vancouver, WA | |
Mar 12-14 | CISCO Productions | Quarrel in Queen Creek Penning & Sorting | Horse Shoe Park, Queen Creek, AZ | |
Mar 18-21 | LEGACY | Let it Ride Penning & Sorting | South Point, Las Vegas, NV | |
Mar 20 | UMPQUA | 3-Man Sorting (Teams) | Douglas County Fairgrounds, Roseburg, OR | |
Mar 27-28 | YVTPC | Team Penning | Wiley City Rodeo Grounds, Yakima, WA | |
Mar 27 | WVTPA | Jackpot 3-Man Sorting | Branton's Arena, Jefferson, OR | |
Apr 3-4 | WESTSIDE | Penning & Sorting | Stewart's Arena, Yelm, WA | |
Apr 3 | UMPQUA | 3-Man Sorting (Teams) | Douglas County Fairgrounds, Roseburg, OR | |
Apr 10 | CTPA | 3-Man Sorting (Teams) | Drag'N Fly Arena, Terrebonne, OR | |
Apr 9-11 | SORT PINK | 2-Man Sorting Benefit Fundraiser | 5C Arena, Corvalis, MT | |
Apr 17-18 | YVTPC | Team Penning | Wiley City Rodeo Grounds, Yakima, WA | |
CANC'L | Apr 24 | APPLEATCHEE SORTERS | 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) | Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA |
Apr 24 | SPECK'S | 3-Man 8-Go Draw Pot Sorting *#2 SERIES* | Speck's Arena, Sunnyside, WA | |
Apr 24 | UMPQUA | 3-Man Sorting (Teams) FINALS | Douglas County Fairgrounds, Roseburg, OR | |
Apr 24 | WVTPA | Team Penning | Branton's Arena, Jefferson, OR | |
May 1-2 | WESTSIDE | Penning & Sorting | Stewart's Arena, Yelm, WA | |
May 8 | WVTPA | Team Penning | Branton's Arena, Jefferson, OR | |
May 8-9 | YVTPC | Team Penning | Winters' Arena, Harrah, WA | |
May 8-9 | WSP/RSNC | Ranch Sorting | Oregon Horse Center, Eugene, OR | |
May 22 | SPECK'S | 3-Man Sorting (Classes) | Speck's Arena, Sunnyside, WA | |
May 22 | APPLEATCHEE SORTERS | 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) | Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA | |
May 22 | WVTPA | Jackpot 3-Man Sorting | Branton's Arena, Jefferson, OR | |
May 28-30 | SKY HAWK (CTPA Sanc.) | Penning & Sorting | Sky Hawk Ranch, Terrebonne, OR | |
Jun 5-6 | WESTSIDE | Penning & Sorting | Stewart's Arena, Yelm, WA | |
Jun 12 | WVTPA | Team Penning FINALS | Branton's Arena, Jefferson, OR | |
Jun 12-13 | YVTPC | Team Penning | Winters' Arena, Harrah, WA | |
Jun 18-20 | SORT 4 THE CAUSE | 2-Man Sorting Benefit Fun'd-Raiser | Speck's Arena, Sunnyside, WA | |
Tent. | Jun 19 | APPLEATCHEE SORTERS | 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) | Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA |
Jun 26 | WVTPA | 3-Man Sorting | Branton's Arena, Jefferson, OR | |
Jul 2-4 | AMERICAN WEST CLASSIC | 3-Man Sorting-$50,000 added! | RimRock Event Center@Brasada Ranch, Powell Butte, OR | |
CANC'L | Jul 10-11 | YVTPC | Team Penning | Wiley City Rodeo Grounds, Yakima, WA |
Jul 10 | APPLEATCHEE SORTERS | 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) | Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA | |
Jul 17 | SKY HAWK (CTPA Sanc.) | 3-Man Sorting (Teams) | Sky Hawk Ranch, Terrebonne, OR | |
Jul 24-25 | WESTSIDE | Penning & Sorting | Stewart's Arena, Yelm, WA | |
CHG | Jul 24 | SPECK'S | 3-Man 6-Go Draw Pot Sorting **#1 Buckle Series** | Speck's Arena, Sunnyside, WA |
Jul 30-31 | HOGAN'S (CTPA Sanc.) | 3-Man Sorting (Teams) | Rolling H Ranch, Junction City, OR | |
Aug 7-8 | YVTPC | Team Penning | Winters' Arena, Harrah, WA | |
Aug 7-8 | WSP/RSNC | Ranch Sorting | RimRock Event Center@Brasada Ranch, Powell Butte, OR | |
NEW | Aug 11 | YAKIMA VALLEY FAIR | 3-Man Sorting (Teams) | Grandview Fairgrounds, WA |
Aug 13-15 | LEGACY | Cow Country Classic | Winnemucca Events Center, NV | |
Aug 21 | SPECK'S | 3-Man 6-Go Draw Pot Sorting **#2 Buckle Series** | Speck's Arena, Sunnyside, WA | |
Aug 21-22 | WESTSIDE | Penning & Sorting | Stewart's Arena, Yelm, WA | |
Aug 21 | APPLEATCHEE SORTERS | 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) | Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA | |
CANC'L | Aug 21-22 | CTPA | Penning & Sorting | RimRock Event Center@Brasada Ranch, Powell Butte, OR |
NEW | Aug 28 | SELKIRK SORTING ASSOC | 2-Man Sorting Jackpot | Careywood Creek Ranch, Athol, ID |
Aug 27-29 | WSP/RSNC | Western States Ranch Sorting FINALS | Reno Sparks Event Center, Reno, NV | |
Sep 4 | SILVERWINGS | 3-Man 8-Go Draw Pot Sorting *#3 SERIES* | Braa's Silverwings Ranch, Ellensburg, WA | |
Sep 11-12 | YVTPC | Team Penning | Winters' Arena, Harrah, WA | |
Sep 11 | APPLEATCHEE SORTERS | 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) | Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA | |
NEW | Sep 11 | Cascade Cattle Club | 3-Man Sorting (Teams] | ??? |
Sep 18 | SPECK'S | 3-Man 6-Go Draw Pot Sorting **FINALS Buckle Series** | Speck's Arena, Sunnyside, WA | |
Sep 18 | WVTPA | Team Penning | Branton's Arena, Jefferson, OR | |
CANC'L | Sep 24-26 | USTPA | Rumble in Redmond | Deschutes Fair & Expo, Redmond, OR |
Sep 25-26 | WESTSIDE | Penning & Sorting | Stewart's Arena, Yelm, WA | |
Oct 2-3 | YVTPC | Team Penning | Wiley City Rodeo Grounds, Yakima, WA | |
Oct 9 | UMPQUA | 3-Man Sorting (Teams) | Douglas County Fairgrounds, Roseburg, OR | |
Oct 9-10 | WESTSIDE | Penning & Sorting | Stewart's Arena, Yelm, WA | |
Oct 16 | WVTPA | Team Penning | Branton's Arena, Jefferson, OR | |
Oct 22-23 | CTPA | Penning & Sorting FINALS | RimRock Event Center@Brasada Ranch, Powell Butte, OR | |
Oct 23 | APPLEATCHEE SORTERS | 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) | Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA | |
Nov 6 | YVTPC | 3-Man Drawpot Sorting | Hart's Arena, Yakima, WA | |
Nov 13 | WVTPA | Team Penning | Branton's Arena, Jefferson, OR | |
Nov 13 | YVTPC | Year-End Awards Banquet | Terrace Heights Grange | |
Nov 13 | APPLEATCHEE SORTERS | 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) | Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA | |
Nov 13-14 | WESTERN STATES PROD | RSNC NW Shootout | Clark Co Event Center, Ridgefield, WA | |
Nov 20 | UMPQUA | 3-Man Sorting (Teams) | Douglas County Fairgrounds, Roseburg, OR | |
Dec 4 | YVTPC | Team Penning Practice | Hart's Arena, Yakima, WA | |
Dec 4 | WESTSIDE | Year-End Awards Banquet | Roy's Old General Store Steak House Saloon | |
Dec 11 | WVTPA | Team Penning Benefit Fundraiser | Branton's Arena, Jefferson, OR | |
Dec 17-19 | US SHOOTOUT | RSNC | Horse Shoe Park & Eq Center, Queen Creek, AZ | |
Dec 18 | APPLEATCHEE SORTERS | 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) | Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA | |
Dec 18 | UMPQUA | 3-Man Sorting (Teams) | Douglas County Fairgrounds, Roseburg, OR | |