(Click on Club name to see their full schedule)

SEE 2021 SCHEDULE
*** Please notify Connie Hauver with any changes to your Club Event dates ***
LCHauver@yahoo.com or FB Messenger
Other Clubs Info (pdf)
JANUARY
Jan 8 YVTPC Team Penning Practice Hart's Arena, Yakima, WA
Jan 15-16 RSNC US Shootout Sorting Rolling Hills Casino, Corning, CA
Jan 15 UMPQUA 3-Man Sorting (Teams) Douglas County Fairgrounds, Roseburg, OR
CHG Jan 22 WVTPA Team Penning Branton's Arena, Jefferson, OR
Jan 29 APPLEATCHEE SORTERS 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA

FEBRUARY
Feb 5 YVTPC Team Penning Practice Hart's Arena, Yakima, WA
Feb 5 UMPQUA 3-Man Sorting (Teams) Douglas County Fairgrounds, Roseburg, OR
Feb 12 WVTPA Team Penning Branton's Arena, Jefferson, OR
Feb 12 APPLEATCHEE SORTERS 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA
Feb 26 WVTPA (CTPA Sanc.) Cindy Cool Memorial 3-Man Sorting Branton's Arena, Jefferson, OR

MARCH
Mar 5 YVTPC Team Penning Practice Hart's Arena, Yakima, WA
Mar 6 YVTPC Team Penning Clinic by: TBD Hart's Arena, Yakima, WA
Mar 9 UMPQUA 3-Man Sorting (Teams) Douglas County Fairgrounds, Roseburg, OR
Mar 12 WVTPA Team Penning Branton's Arena, Jefferson, OR
Mar 12 APPLEATCHEE SORTERS 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA
Mar 12-13 WESTSIDE Clinic Stewart's Arena, Yelm, WA
Mar 26-27 YVTPC Team Penning TBD
Mar 27 CATHEY RANCH 3-Man Sorting Saddle Series Cathey Ranch, Tenmile, OR

APRIL
Apr 2 UMPQUA 3-Man Sorting (Teams) Douglas County Fairgrounds, Roseburg, OR
Apr 2-3 WESTSIDE Penning & Sorting Stewart's Arena, Yelm, WA
Apr 2-3 RSNC US Shootout Sorting NW Wash Fairgrounds, Puyallup, WA
Apr 9-11 CTPA Penning & Sorting RimRock Event Center @ Brasada Ranch, Powell Butte, OR
Apr 14-17 JR PRODUCTIONS Let it Ride Team Penning & Sorting South Point, Las Vegas, NV
Apr 16 SPECK'S 3-Man Sorting (Classes) Speck's Arena, Sunnyside, WA
Apr 16 APPLEATCHEE SORTERS 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA
Apr 16 WVTPA Team Penning Branton's Arena, Jefferson, OR
Apr 22-24 SORT PINK 2-Man Sorting Benefit Fundraiser 5C Arena, Corvalis, MT
Apr 23-24 YVTPC Team Penning TBD
Apr 24 CATHEY RANCH 3-Man Sorting Saddle Series Cathey Ranch, Tenmile, OR
Apr 30-May1 WESTSIDE Penning & Sorting Stewart's Arena, Yelm, WA

MAY
May 7-8 YVTPC Team Penning TBD
May 14 SPECK'S 3-Man Sorting (Classes) Speck's Arena, Sunnyside, WA
May 14 WVTPA Team Penning Branton's Arena, Jefferson, OR
May 14-15 RSNC US Shootout Sorting Oregon Horse Center, Eugene, OR
May 21-22 SKY HAWK Penning & Sorting Sky Hawk Ranch, Terrebonne, OR
May 21 APPLEATCHEE SORTERS 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA
May 29 CATHEY RANCH 3-Man Sorting Saddle Series Cathey Ranch, Tenmile, OR

June
Jun 4-5 WESTSIDE Penning & Sorting Stewart's Arena, Yelm, WA
Chg'd Jun 11-12 YVTPC Team Penning TBD
Jun 11 WVTPA Team Penning FINALS Branton's Arena, Jefferson, OR
Canceled Jun 11 SPECK'S 2-Man Practice & Drawpot Speck's Arena, Sunnyside, WA
Jun 17-19 SORT 4 THE CAUSE 2-Man Sorting Benefit Fun'd-raiser Speck's Arena, Sunnyside, WA
Jun 25 APPLEATCHEE SORTERS 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA
Jun 26 CATHEY RANCH 3-Man Sorting Saddle Series Cathey Ranch, Tenmile, OR

JULY
Jul 2-3 RSNC US Shootout Sorting RimRock Event Center @ Brasada Ranch, Powell Butte, OR
Jul 9-10 YVTPC Team Penning TBD
Jul 15-17 CTPA Penning & Sorting RimRock Event Center @ Brasada Ranch, Powell Butte, OR
Jul 22-24 JR PRODUCTIONS Cow Country Classic Penning & Sorting Winnemucca, NV
Jul 23-24 WESTSIDE Penning & Sorting Stewart's Arena, Yelm, WA
Jul 24 CATHEY RANCH 3-Man Sorting Saddle Series Cathey Ranch, Tenmile, OR
Jul 29-31 HOGAN'S 3-Man Sorting (Teams) Rolling H Ranch, Junction City, OR
Jul 30 APPLEATCHEE SORTERS 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA

AUGUST
Aug 6-7 YVTPC Team Penning TBD
Aug 13 SPECK'S 3-Man Sorting (Classes) Speck's Arena, Sunnyside, WA
Aug 14 CATHEY RANCH 3-Man Sorting Saddle Series Cathey Ranch, Tenmile, OR
Aug 19-21 CTPA Penning & Sorting RimRock Event Center @ Brasada Ranch, Powell Butte, OR
Aug 20 APPLEATCHEE SORTERS 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA
Aug 27-28 WESTSIDE Penning & Sorting Stewart's Arena, Yelm, WA

SEPTEMBER
Sep 3 SILVER WINGS 3-Man 8-Go Draw Pot Sorting Braa's Silver Wings Ranch, Ellensburg, WA
Sep 10 APPLEATCHEE SORTERS 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA
Sep 10-11 YVTPC Team Penning TBD
Sep 11 CATHEY RANCH 3-Man Sorting Saddle Series Cathey Ranch, Tenmile, OR
Sep 17-18 WESTSIDE Penning & Sorting Stewart's Arena, Yelm, WA
Sep 23-25 CTPA Penning & Sorting RimRock Event Center @ Brasada Ranch, Powell Butte, OR

OCTOBER
Oct 1-2 YVTPC Team Penning TBD
Oct 8-9 WESTSIDE Penning & Sorting Stewart's Arena, Yelm, WA
Oct 9 CATHEY RANCH 3-Man Sorting Saddle Series Cathey Ranch, Tenmile, OR
Oct 22 APPLEATCHEE SORTERS 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA

NOVEMBER
Nov 12 APPLEATCHEE SORTERS 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA

DECEMBER
Dec 10 APPLEATCHEE SORTERS 2-Man Sorting (Round Robin) Appleatchee Arena, Wenatchee, WA